FITA 1440 & Jnr Metrics 2018

WORLD RECORD STATUS

WORLD ARCHERY 1440 & Metrics 1-3

WA stars can be claimed at this shoot

 

Please either book online here or download and complete the entry form:

 

Entry Form

 

DATE: SUNDAY 24th JUNE 2018

ROUNDS: GENTS and LADIES WA1440. Juniors METRIC 1-3

VENUE: BELHUS WOODS COUNTRY PARK

ROMFORD ROAD

AVELEY

ESSEX RM15 4XJ

 

COJ: MR MIKE PEARCE &  MRS MAGGIE PEARCE

ASSEMBLY: 0830AM   PRACTICE 0845AM

 

FEE: £10.00

CLOSING DATE: 17TH JUNE 2018 (OR WHEN FULL)

 

RULES: World Archery rules and current interpretations will apply. Archers may be asked to prove affiliation- non-card holders should obtain a letter from their secretary confirming application has been made.

DISCLAIMER: Neither West Essex Bowmen, Essex County Council, their agents or servants can accept responsibility for any loss, damage or injury, howsoever caused.

CAR PARKING: Parking anywhere in Belhus costs £4.00 per day by machine (correct at time of entry form publication)

By entering this competition, please note that the following information may be collected and shared with tournament organisers, scoring systems and other competitors for example target lists and results may be published: First Name, Surname, Gender, Bow style, Date of Birth / Age category, Email, Address, Phone number, Club (and ID), County (and ID), Region (and ID), Round (unless defined by age), Disabled (Y/N), Disability info.

Entrants

Surname First name Club Bow type Snr/Jnr M/F Notes
Barlow Ru Invictus Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
Burton Ian Southfields Archery Club Barebow Snr M  
Carroll Marc Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Chan Eric CMO Bowmen Compound Snr M  
Charlemagne Adrian WEB Recurve Snr M  
Chumber Amelia WEB Barebow Jnr F  
Cox Ashton HCA Recurve Jnr M M3
Davies Matthew Canterbury Archers Recurve Snr M  
Davis Aimee WEB Compound Jnr F  
Fortune Sean WEB Recurve Snr M  
Gingham Petra Ditchlin Recurve Snr F  
Godfrey Brenda Oxford Archers Compound Snr F  
Godfrey Richard Oxford Archers Compound Snr M  
Gowans Sarah Herford Co. of Archers Recurve Snr F  
Haldane Mark Old Basing Archers Compound Snr M  
Hardman John Clophill AC Recurve Snr M  
Hunter Holly High Weald Archery Club Compound Jnr F M3
Jones David Olde Colesdon Archers Recurve Snr M  
Jones Liam Olde Colesdon Archers Recurve Jnr M M2
King Wendie Mayflower Recurve Snr F  
Lock Andrew Noak Hill Archers Recurve Jnr M M2
Lock Brian Noak Hill Archers Recurve Snr M  
Mallion Charles WEB Compound Snr M  
Marshall Peter Chiltern Archers Recurve Snr M  
Mills Donna Rivernook Bowmen Recurve Snr F  
Newby Imogen Braintree Bowmen Recurve Jnr F M3
Outram Adam In-Range Archery Compound Snr M  
Pedziwiatr Jacek AGB Compound Snr M  
Rehman Imran Whiteleaf Bpwman Barebow Snr M  
Sims Daniel Bowmen of Darenteford Recurve Snr M  
Wallach Mike Crystal Palace Bowmen Recurve Snr M  
West Paul RTAC Recurve Snr M  
Total Entrants 32